Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
533, HITCHIN ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7TT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.8%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+41.8%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£282,000
+27.0%
Sold on 17 December 2013
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£222,000
Sold on 19 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7TT
← Back to All Properties