3, KINGSBRIDGE ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM23 2AD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£399,995
Last Sold Price
22 June 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.8%
Price Change
+£174,995 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£399,995+77.8%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Detached
+£174,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+6.1%
Sold on 25 August 2005
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000+135.6%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000+50.1%
Sold on 27 April 1998
Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 12 January 1995
Detached
Sale #1