Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WORTHINGTON ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+4.8%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+12.1%
Sold on 1 June 2015
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+17.3%
Sold on 26 September 2005
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 27 June 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3RE
← Back to All Properties