Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
262, SOUTH FERRY QUAY, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L3 4EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£192,000
+9.7%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-2.8%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+85.7%
Sold on 27 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,950
Sold on 1 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L3 4EJ
← Back to All Properties