Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, BLACKBIRD DRIVE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 7GQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+5.5%
Sold on 13 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+14.6%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+14.3%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+17.3%
Sold on 6 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£31,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,995
Sold on 27 October 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7GQ
← Back to All Properties