Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, STIRRUP CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6ST
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£374,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.6%
Price Change
+£161,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£374,000
+75.6%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£161,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,000
+20.0%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,500
Sold on 7 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6ST
← Back to All Properties