Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, LINGMOOR RISE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,500
Last Sold Price
21 January 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£193,500
+4.6%
Sold on 21 January 2011
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+60.9%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+134.9%
Sold on 4 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£66,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 12 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7NR
← Back to All Properties