Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 7, GORE PARK ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£171,000
+31.5%
Sold on 2 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+6.8%
Sold on 28 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,750
+14.9%
Sold on 2 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 25 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1TG
← Back to All Properties