Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, NEW WOOD GROVE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 9HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£66,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£66,000
+11.9%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000
+51.3%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+36.8%
Sold on 19 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 9HQ
← Back to All Properties