Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, LEACH ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 2JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£282,500
+17.7%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+31.9%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+15.9%
Sold on 19 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 20 August 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 2JT
← Back to All Properties