Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, WATER MEADOWS, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S80 3DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£323,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.5%
Price Change
+£123,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£323,000
+61.5%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Detached
+£123,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+48.1%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Detached
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 1 February 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S80 3DB
← Back to All Properties