Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, NANSEN ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 5EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.0%
Price Change
+£111,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+62.0%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
+20.9%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+81.6%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 28 July 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 5EE
← Back to All Properties