Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 17, LACY COURT, RISBYGATE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-26.4%
Price Change
-£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
-26.4%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
-4.4%
Sold on 21 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
-1.8%
Sold on 11 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,450
Sold on 24 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3AD
← Back to All Properties