Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, HORKESLEY WAY, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9AW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£308,000
+23.2%
Sold on 6 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+45.3%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,000
+11.0%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+25.0%
Sold on 23 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+82.4%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+25.9%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£14,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,995
Sold on 15 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9AW
← Back to All Properties