Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, OATS ROYD MILL, DEAN HOUSE LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 6RL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+17.1%
Sold on 26 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+4.2%
Sold on 28 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+7.0%
Sold on 12 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+30.8%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 28 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 6RL
← Back to All Properties