Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, STAG ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 8PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.3%
Price Change
+£86,499 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+60.3%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£86,499 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,501
+145.3%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£85,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 17 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 8PE
← Back to All Properties