Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, GRANVILLE STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.0%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£128,000
+73.0%
Sold on 24 March 2023
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+1.4%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5HF
← Back to All Properties