Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, DORCHESTER GARDENS, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 5AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,000
+53.6%
Sold on 4 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
-4.8%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+1.8%
Sold on 25 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+90.0%
Sold on 13 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 30 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 5AY
← Back to All Properties