Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BRACONDALE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 2AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.6%
Price Change
-£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
-12.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£515,000
+3.0%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£500,000
+70.9%
Sold on 17 January 2018
Detached
+£207,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£292,500
Sold on 24 October 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 2AP
← Back to All Properties