Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, JACKSON STREET, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2AU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£237,500
+21.8%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+20.0%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500
-1.2%
Sold on 7 May 2013
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,500
+34.8%
Sold on 11 September 2006
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+82.1%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 4 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2AU
← Back to All Properties