2, VICTOR AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 3DY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+172.0%
Price Change
+£215,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£340,000+172.0%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000+88.0%
Sold on 5 October 2000
Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 31 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1