Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, MORTIMER WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1SZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
-4.5%
Sold on 15 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+8.3%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+11.5%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 25 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1SZ
← Back to All Properties