Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HIGHLANDS, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 5SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£415,000
+27.7%
Sold on 8 August 2022
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+17.1%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,500
+53.1%
Sold on 14 October 2004
Terraced
+£96,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£181,300
Sold on 28 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX15 5SR
← Back to All Properties