Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, FORBES PLACE, KING GEORGE GARDENS, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 6LF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£307,000
+36.4%
Sold on 17 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+84.4%
Sold on 25 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 6LF
← Back to All Properties