Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CHERRY TREE HOUSE, STEEDS LANE, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN26 1NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+24.1%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,500
+48.4%
Sold on 27 May 2002
Detached
+£65,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,750
Sold on 7 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN26 1NQ
← Back to All Properties