149, HOWARD CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

EN9 1XD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£122,500
Last Sold Price
14 October 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£122,500+22.5%
Sold on 14 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000+48.1%
Sold on 2 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500+46.9%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 28 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1