Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, MAIN STREET, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S62 5QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+41.2%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+0.0%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Terraced
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,995
+23.2%
Sold on 13 October 2011
Terraced
+£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+25.6%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S62 5QP
← Back to All Properties