32A, CRAVEN AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 0BY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£465,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+126.8%
Price Change
+£260,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£465,000+126.8%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000+44.4%
Sold on 6 December 2017
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000+189.8%
Sold on 15 January 2013
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000+10.1%
Sold on 21 May 1999
Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 10 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1