Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CHESTNUT HILL, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR4 6NL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+396.0%
Price Change
+£499,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£625,000
+396.0%
Sold on 17 March 2026
Detached
+£499,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 16 February 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR4 6NL
← Back to All Properties