Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 21, LORNA ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3EP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.4%
Price Change
+£95,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+63.4%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,950
+23.4%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,500
+22.8%
Sold on 3 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,950
+64.9%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 25 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3EP
← Back to All Properties