Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PRESTHILL HOUSE, BALLINGER ROAD, GREAT MISSENDEN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP16 9QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£940,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.4%
Price Change
+£275,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£940,000
+41.4%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£275,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£665,000
+24.3%
Sold on 14 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£535,000
+99.6%
Sold on 31 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£267,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£268,000
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP16 9QH
← Back to All Properties