Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, MILLSTREAM CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0DB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+11.4%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
-0.3%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,750
+46.2%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+16.2%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+2.4%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 27 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0DB
← Back to All Properties