Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
102, MILL LANE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 3NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.5%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£90,000
+76.5%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000
+64.5%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
-43.6%
Sold on 31 August 1999
Semi-Detached
-£23,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,995
Sold on 5 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3NT
← Back to All Properties