16, THOMPSON STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN1 3PH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£70,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£1,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£70,000+1.8%
Sold on 10 December 2019
Terraced
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£68,750+121.8%
Sold on 7 January 2005
Terraced
+£37,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£31,000+0.0%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,000+0.0%
Sold on 5 December 2000
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000+153.1%
Sold on 27 February 1998
Terraced
+£18,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,250
Sold on 1 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1