Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MABLOWE FIELD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 3UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£116,000
+3.6%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+65.9%
Sold on 27 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+40.6%
Sold on 16 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 3UJ
← Back to All Properties