Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, TAVISTOCK ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 1GG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£160,000
+23.1%
Sold on 28 September 2015
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+103.1%
Sold on 13 May 2011
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+64.3%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,950
Sold on 1 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S7 1GG
← Back to All Properties