SANCTUARY COTTAGE, 58, AMWELL STREET, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE

EN11 8UA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£230,000+31.4%
Sold on 13 November 2014
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+1.7%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000+120.5%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 1 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1