Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, NEW CENTURY APARTMENTS, 55, STUBBINS LANE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 0PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+52.6%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-13.6%
Sold on 6 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+37.4%
Sold on 29 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 23 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 0PP
← Back to All Properties