Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ROCHESTER ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 0JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+42.9%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+31.0%
Sold on 24 June 2015
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,500
Sold on 7 January 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 0JR
← Back to All Properties