Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CORNEC AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£171,000
+11.0%
Sold on 23 June 2008
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+81.2%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+88.9%
Sold on 6 November 2000
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 18 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5EN
← Back to All Properties