Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MORRELL CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 3XB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.1%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+107.1%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+23.9%
Sold on 17 December 2001
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+51.7%
Sold on 8 February 2000
Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 27 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 3XB
← Back to All Properties