Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 21, EQUITABLE HOUSE, BULK STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 1GX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£81,500
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.2%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£81,500
-5.2%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,000
+1.2%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+6.3%
Sold on 19 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+90.5%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 13 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 1GX
← Back to All Properties