Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, 38, PARK AVENUE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9EF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.0%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
+91.0%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500
+34.8%
Sold on 30 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 30 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9EF
← Back to All Properties