Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, ST JAMES'S ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 8ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.1%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£100,000
+68.1%
Sold on 14 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500
+19.0%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+112.8%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 14 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 8ET
← Back to All Properties