Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, MOORLAND AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 6PQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.6%
Price Change
-£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£134,000
-7.6%
Sold on 17 December 2018
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+1.4%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Terraced
+£2,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,995
Sold on 6 December 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 6PQ
← Back to All Properties