Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, MELFORD DRIVE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 2TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£288,000
+22.0%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,000
+74.8%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+68.9%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 2 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 2TW
← Back to All Properties