Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, THE PADDOCKS, HALESWORTH, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
IP19 8RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.3%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,500
+81.3%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+147.4%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 11 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP19 8RR
← Back to All Properties