Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, KINGSNORTH CLOSE, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME3 9JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£267,000
+9.0%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+70.1%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+166.7%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME3 9JE
← Back to All Properties