Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HIGHFIELD AVENUE, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 1GJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,500
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£186,500
+36.1%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+44.2%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+9.5%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£8,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,750
+39.9%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 26 January 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 1GJ
← Back to All Properties