Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, SURBITON ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4NR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£30,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+20.0%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Terraced
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,995
+47.1%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Terraced
+£47,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
-8.1%
Sold on 4 November 2013
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000
-2.2%
Sold on 21 December 2009
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+54.4%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 30 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4NR
← Back to All Properties